You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Councillor John Tipper

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Committees
Councillor John Tipper
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected::
03 May 2012
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Sun 8 May 2016 Retired.

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Cradley Heath and Old HillThu 3 May 2012 Sun 8 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 2 of 3, items 6 to 10 of 15.
Joint Health and Neighbourhoods Scrutiny Board Member03 February 201526 May 2015
Youth Employment Commission Vice-Chair11 June 201426 May 2015
Adult Social Care Scrutiny Board Member21 May 201310 June 2014
Rowley Regis Town Service Improvement Board Member21 May 201310 June 2014
Council Member21 May 201310 June 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
21 August 201521 August 2015 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.