You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Councillor Bob Lloyd

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Committees
Councillor Bob Lloyd
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected::
22 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

 

 

 

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 2 May 2018  
Thu 3 May 2018 Sat 1 Feb 2020 Passed away

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 22 May 2014 Sat 1 Feb 2020

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Wednesbury SouthThu 22 May 2014 Sat 1 Feb 2020

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 12.
Council Member11 June 201401 February 2020
Cabinet Cabinet Member21 May 201901 February 2020
Cabinet Petitions Committee Cabinet Member21 May 201901 February 2020
Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Board Vice-Chair22 May 201821 May 2019
Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member28 October 201420 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Health Scrutiny Board02 October 2014Non-Pecuniary View
Cabinet17 July 2019Other Registrable View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.