You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Councillor Richard Marshall

Councillor Richard Marshall
Elected
22 May 2014
First Elected
22 May 2014
Party
Ward
Biography

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 2 May 2018 Did not stand for re-election.

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 22 May 2014 Wed 2 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SmethwickThu 22 May 2014 Wed 2 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Council Member11 June 201402 May 2018
Cabinet Cabinet Member25 May 201606 November 2017
Cabinet Petitions Committee Cabinet Member24 May 201606 November 2017
Housing, Jobs and Economy Scrutiny Board Member11 June 201426 May 2015
Smethwick Town Service Improvement Board Member11 June 201426 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
Thu, 9 Jun 2016Lets Rock BirminghamVIP passes£120 x 3

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.