You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Councillor Preet Gill

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Committees
Councillor Preet Gill
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Biography:


 

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016  
Thu 5 May 2016 Thu 15 Mar 2018 Resigned.

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Thu 15 Mar 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
St Paul'sThu 3 May 2012 Thu 15 Mar 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 14.
Council Member11 June 201415 March 2018
Select Committee for Policy Review Member19 July 201615 March 2018
Cabinet Cabinet Member25 May 201618 June 2017
Cabinet Petitions Committee Cabinet Member24 May 201614 June 2017
Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Board Member26 May 201523 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
14 December 201720 December 2017 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.