You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Councillor Russell Green

Councillor Russell Green
Elected
04 May 2006
First Elected
04 May 2006
Party
Ward
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
British National PartyThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Princes EndThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 11, items 1 to 5 of 55.
Leader Cabinet Advisory Team Opposition Representative19 May 200906 May 2010
Adult Services and Health Cabinet Advisory Team Opposition Representative19 May 200906 May 2010
Employment, Skills and Partnerships Cabinet Advisory Team Opposition Representative19 May 200906 May 2010
Improvement and Equality Cabinet Advisory Team Opposition Representative19 May 200906 May 2010
Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team Opposition Representative19 May 200906 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.