You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Councillor Paramjit Randhawa

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Committees
Councillor Paramjit Randhawa
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
01 May 2008
Party:
Labour
Ward:
St Paul's
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Thu 3 May 2012 Did not stand

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 13.
Licensing Committee Member24 May 201121 May 2012
Council Member24 May 201121 May 2012
Education and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel Vice-Chair24 May 201121 May 2012
Education and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel Vice-Chair18 May 201023 May 2011
Council Member18 May 201023 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Council13 January 2009Personal View
Council03 March 2009Personal View
Council28 April 2009Personal View
Council28 July 2009Personal View
Council29 September 2009Personal View
Education and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel16 December 2009Board Member Sandwell Homes - Personal Interest Declared View
Council12 January 2010Personal View
Council02 March 2010Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.