You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Councillor Shirley Ching

Councillor Shirley Ching
Elected
04 May 2006
First Elected
04 May 2006
Party
Ward
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BlackheathThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 24.
Council Member19 May 200906 May 2010
Children and Young People Scrutiny Panel Member19 May 200906 May 2010
Education and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel Member19 May 200906 May 2010
Environment and Sustainability Scrutiny Panel Member19 May 200906 May 2010
Equality and Diversity Scrutiny Panel Member19 May 200906 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Education and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel19 November 2008Personal - has a child who is a pupil at the School View
Council02 December 2008Personal View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.