You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Councillor George Turton

Councillor George Turton
Elected
10 June 2004
First Elected
10 June 2004
Party
Ward
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Mon 17 Aug 2009 Resigned

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Mon 17 Aug 2009

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Wednesbury SouthThu 10 Jun 2004 Mon 17 Aug 2009

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 9, items 1 to 5 of 42.
Council Member19 May 200917 August 2009
Health & Older People Scrutiny Panel Vice-Chair19 May 200927 July 2009
Council Member20 May 200818 May 2009
Education Staffing Committee Chair20 May 200818 May 2009
Wednesbury Town Committee Member20 May 200818 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Licensing Committee17 December 2004Remained in the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.