You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Councillor Douglas Parish

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Committees
Councillor Douglas Parish
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 4 May 2006 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 4 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
TividaleThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 4 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 6, items 21 to 25 of 29.
Joint Children & Young People & Community & Neighbourhood Services & Safety Cabinet Advisory Teams Scrutiny Panel Chair23 March 200504 May 2006
Joint Environment & Transport & Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Teams Scrutiny Panel Chair05 April 200504 May 2006
Council Member24 May 200504 May 2006
Rowley Regis Town Committee Member24 May 200504 May 2006
General Purposes Appeals Panel Member24 May 200504 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Environment and Transport Cabinet Advisory Team14 December 2004Personal Interest View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.