You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Councillor Raymond Howes

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Committees
Councillor Raymond Howes
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Princes EndThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 11, items 1 to 5 of 51.
Council Member18 May 201005 May 2011
Council Member19 May 200917 May 2010
Policy and Performance Scrutiny Panel Vice-Chair19 May 200917 May 2010
Finance and Resources Scrutiny Panel Member19 May 200917 May 2010
Joint Consultative Panel Member19 May 200917 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.