You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Councillor Pauline Hinton

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Committees
Councillor Pauline Hinton
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Langley
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2012 Did not stand

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 19, items 1 to 5 of 91.
Finance and Resources Scrutiny Panel Vice-Chair24 May 201121 May 2012
Council Member24 May 201121 May 2012
Education and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel Member24 May 201121 May 2012
Licensing Committee Member24 May 201121 May 2012
Licensing Panel 3 Member27 May 201121 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Oldbury Town Committee27 January 2004Personal Interest - Member of the Friends of Barnford Park View
Council26 July 2005PERSONAL View
Council01 November 2005Personal View
Council07 March 2006  View
Council25 April 2006  View
Performance and Equality Cabinet Advisory Team15 May 2006Personal - took part in the discussion View
Appointments Committee (Chief Executive)30 August 2006Personal View
Cabinet12 November 2008Personal interest View
Council13 January 2009Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.