You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Councillor David Hinton

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Committees
Councillor David Hinton
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
TividaleThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 4 of 7, items 16 to 20 of 32.
Rowley Regis Town Committee Member24 May 200522 May 2006
Joint Consultative Panel Member24 May 200522 May 2006
Joint Culture and Leisure and Schools and Lifelong Learning Cabinet Advisory Team Cabinet Advisor18 August 200522 May 2006
Joint Schools and Lifelong Learning and Children and Young People Cabinet Advisory Team Cabinet Advisor03 October 200522 May 2006
Council Member29 June 200423 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Council24 July 2007Personal interest declared View
Council02 December 2008Personal View
Council13 January 2009Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.