2014 - current > Electoral Participation Cabinet Committee
You are here:   Committees > 2014 - current
  |  Login

Electoral Participation Cabinet Committee

01 February 2012 - 20 May 2013
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Simon Hackett Cabinet Member 01/02/2012 - 20/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Mahboob Hussain Cabinet Member for Improvement and Efficiency 01/02/2012 - 20/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Syeda Khatun MBE Vice-Chair of Scrutiny Management Board 01/02/2012 - 20/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Paul Moore Chair 01/02/2012 - 20/05/2013
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
MP John Spellar Co-opted/Non Elected Member 01/02/2012 - 20/05/2013

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.