You are here:   Committees > 2014 - current
  |  Login

Council

The Council is responsible for approving the overall policy framework including the budget and retains responsibility for regulatory functions (most of which it will delegate to committees operating within the ‘Constitutional’ arm of the decision-making structure. The Council will also have a key role in holding the executive to account.
23 May 2006 - 21 May 2007
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 2 of 8, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 72 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Elaine Costigan Member 23/05/2006 - 21/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Maria Crompton Member 23/05/2006 - 21/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Trevor Crumpton Member 23/05/2006 - 21/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Keith Davies Member 23/05/2006 - 21/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Mick Davies Member 23/05/2006 - 21/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Mary Docker Member 23/05/2006 - 21/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Joy Edis Member 23/05/2006 - 21/05/2007
Labour
Councillor John Edwards Member 23/05/2006 - 21/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Steve Eling Member 23/05/2006 - 21/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Robert Evans Member 23/05/2006 - 21/05/2007

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.