You are here:   Committees > 2014 - current
  |  Login

Council

The Council is responsible for approving the overall policy framework including the budget and retains responsibility for regulatory functions (most of which it will delegate to committees operating within the ‘Constitutional’ arm of the decision-making structure. The Council will also have a key role in holding the executive to account.
24 May 2005 - 22 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 3 of 8, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 72 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Elaine Giles Member 24/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Mary Griffin Member 24/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Simon Hackett Member 24/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor David Hinton Member 24/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Pauline Hinton Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member 24/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Linda Horton Cabinet Member 24/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Roger Horton Member 24/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Raymond Howes Member 24/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Mavis Hughes Member 24/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Mahboob Hussain Cabinet Member 24/05/2005 - 22/05/2006

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.