2014 - current > Joint Housing and Urban Form Cabinet Advisory Team
You are here:   Committees > 2014 - current
  |  Login

Joint Housing and Urban Form Cabinet Advisory Team

Cabinet Members acting individually, have the responsibility for determining matters which fall within their portfolios. The Cabinet Members will take decisions in the public arena (except where exempt or confidential information is involved) and they will do this formally at a Joint Cabinet Advisory Team. Other members such as Cabinet Advisors, the Chairs of relevant Scrutiny Panels and named opposition representatives may also attend and express their views but it is stressed that only the Cabinet Members are responsible for taking the decision, no one else. (To view the Portfolios, please click on 'Public Documents' on the left hand side and follow the links to the Constitution).
20 May 2003 - 28 June 2004
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Robert S Badham MBE Cabinet Member 15/08/2003 - 28/06/2004
Independent
Councillor Alan Burkitt Opposition Representative 15/08/2003 - 17/04/2007
Labour
Councillor Ahmadul Haque MBE Cabinet Advisor 15/08/2003 - 04/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Roger Horton Cabinet Advisor 15/08/2003 - 28/06/2004
Labour
Councillor Mahboob Hussain Cabinet Member 15/08/2003 - 28/06/2004
Labour
Councillor Geoffrey Lewis Scrutiny Panel Chair 15/08/2003 - 28/06/2004
Conservative
Councillor Nicholas Meacham Opposition Representative 15/08/2003 - 24/11/2004
Labour
Councillor June Newell Cabinet Advisor 15/08/2003 - 04/05/2006
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sadie Smith Opposition Representative 15/08/2003 - 28/06/2004
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Joyce Underhill Opposition Representative 15/08/2003 - 28/06/2004

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.