You are here:   Committees > 2002-2014 > 2010 - 2011
  |  Login

Council

The Council is responsible for approving the overall policy framework including the budget and retains responsibility for regulatory functions (most of which it will delegate to committees operating within the ‘Constitutional’ arm of the decision-making structure. The Council will also have a key role in holding the executive to account.
18 May 2010 - 23 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 7 of 8, Displaying items 61 to 70 of 73 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Joyce Underhill Member 18/05/2010 - 23/05/2011
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Tony Underhill Member 18/05/2010 - 23/05/2011
Independent
Councillor Anthony Ward Member 18/05/2010 - 23/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Julie Webb Member 18/05/2010 - 23/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Jayne Wilkinson Member 18/05/2010 - 23/05/2011
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.